2016 TBF National Semi Final Schedules

TBF National Semi-Finals

If you have any questions, please call 580.765.9031 or email info@bassfederation.com

 

District / Dates Host / Fishery / Ramp Tournament Director Misc
1 — FL/GA

Register: 09-13 — 10-13
Compete: 10-22 — 10-23
Host: Palatka, FL & Florida Bass Federation
Fishery: Lake Palatka
Ramp: Palatka City Dock
Larry Sloan
lmsloan@bellsouth.net
904.705.2430
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
2 — NC/SC

Register: 08-22 — 09-22
Compete: 10-01 — 10-02
Host: Charlotte, NC. & NC Bass Federation
Fishery: Lake Wylie
Ramp: South Point Landing
Phillip Sain
sandhfarm@yahoo.com
8284297073
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
3 — KY/TN

Register: 09-06 — 10-06
Compete: 10-15 — 10-16
Host: Kentucky Bass Federation & Carroll County Tourism
Fishery: Ohio River
Ramp: Point Park
Donnie Keeton
donnie@bassfederation.com
(859)760-5433
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
4 — AL/MS

Register: 09-06 — 10-06
Compete: 10-15 — 10-16
Host: Gadsden, AL & Alabama Bass Federation
Fishery: Lake Neely Henry
Ramp: Gadaden Coosa Landing
Jim Sparrow
jsparrow@att.net
334.201.4135
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
5 — LA/TX

Register: 08-29 — 09-30
Compete: 10-08 — 10-09
Host: Corsicana, TX & Texas Bass Federation
Fishery: Richland Chambers Reservoir
Ramp:
Clint Farris
ccmfarris@aol.com
817-308-1002
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
6 — AR/OK

Register: 08-15 — 09-15
Compete: 09-24 — 09-25
Host: Muskogee, OK & Oklahoma Bass Federation
Fishery: Arkansas River
Ramp: Three Forks Harbor
Don Linder
linderde@sbcglobal.net
580.761.8094
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
7 — KS/MO

Register: 08-22 — 09-22
Compete: 10-01 — 10-02
Host: Warsaw, MO. & Missouri Bass Federation
Fishery: Truman Lake
Ramp: Long Shoal Corp. Ramp
Dave Lindner
dcarol@centurytel.net
(314)709-3079
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
8 — ND/NE/SD

Register: 08-22 — 09-28
Compete: 10-01 — 10-02
Host: Pickstown, SD & South Dakota Bass Federation
Fishery: Lake Francis Case (North Shore Ramp)
Ramp: North Shore Boat Ramp
Tom Logue
TomL@tyndallmotors.com
(605)464-1770
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
9 — IA/MN/WI

Register: 08-15 — 09-15
Compete: 09-24 — 09-25
Host: Brainerd, MN & Minnesota Bass Federation
Fishery: Gull Lake
Ramp: Craguns Resort
Jeffrey Nelson
jeffreymnbass@aol.com
612.578.5035
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
10 — IL/IN

Register: 09-13 — 10-13
Compete: 10-22 — 10-23
Host: Tell City, IN & Indiana Bass Federation
Fishery: Ohio River
Ramp: Rocky Point Marina
Kelly Hook
kellydhook@gmail.com
502.345.2566
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
11 — MI/OH

Register: 08-22 — 09-22
Compete: 10-01 — 10-02
Host: Sandusky, OH & Ohio Bass Federation
Fishery: Sandusky Bay
Ramp: Shelby Street Ramp
Bud Graham
budg008@aol.com
614.288.0611
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
12 — VA/WV

Register: 09-27 — 10-27
Compete: 11-05 — 11-06
Host: James City County & Virginia Bass Federation
Fishery: Chickahominy River
Ramp: Chickahominy River Front Park
Scotty Stephenson
scttysstphnsn@aol.com
757.409.2622
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
13 — DC/DE/MD

Register: 09-13 — 10-13
Compete: 10-22 — 10-23
Host: Laurel, DE. & Delaware Bass Federation
Fishery: Naticoke & Wicomico Rivers
Ramp: Phillips Landing
Bob Chango
bchangodbf@comcast.net
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
14 — NY/ON/PA

Register: 09-06 — 10-06
Compete: 10-15 — 10-16
Host: Ticonderoga, NY & New York Bass Federation
Fishery: Lake Champlain
Ramp: Ticonderoga State Launch
Bobby Williams
labob1995@gmail.com
315.408.8472
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
15 — CT/NJ/RI

Register: 08-29 — 09-29
Compete: 10-08 — 10-09
Host: Haddam, CT & Connecticut Bass Federation
Fishery: Connecticut River
Ramp: Haddam Meadows
Amy Perry
fram4tbf@sbcglobal.net
860.663.3330
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
16 — MA/VT

Register: 08-22 — 09-22
Compete: 10-01 — 10-02
Host: Ticonderoga, NY & Massachusetts Bass Federation
Fishery: Lake Champlain
Ramp: Ticonderoga Boat Ramp
Joe McKinnon
massbassjm@comcast.com
781.330.1317
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
17 — ME/NH

Register: 08-22 — 09-22
Compete: 10-01 — 10-02
Host: Belgrade, ME & Maine Bass Federation
Fishery: Great Pond
Ramp: Belgrade Boat Launch
Keith Aucoin
kthaucoin@yahoo.com
207.423.6419
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
18 — OR/WA

Register: 08-22 — 09-22
Compete: 10-01 — 10-02
Host: Electric City, WA & Washington Bass Federation
Fishery: Banks Lake
Ramp: Coulee Playland Ramp
Keith Brooks
washingtontbf@gmail.com
425.314.4114
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
19 — ID/MT

Register: 08-29 — 09-29
Compete: 10-08 — 10-09
Host: Orofino, ID & Idaho Bass Federation
Fishery: Dworshak Reservoir
Ramp: Big Eddy Marina
Tammy Shuyler
TammyShuyler@gmail.com
208.484.9278
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
21 — CO/NM/WY

Register: 07-04 — 08-10
Compete: 08-13 — 08-14
Host: Colorado Bass Federation & Pueblo, CO
Fishery: Lake Pueblo
Ramp: South Marina Launch
Brandon White
fishsqueezer22@yahoo.com
719.406.7008
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
22 — NV/UT

Register: 09-06 — 10-20
Compete: 10-29 — 10-30
Host: Nevada Bass Federation & Henderson, NV
Fishery: Lake Mead
Ramp: Lake Mead Marina at Hemenway Harbor
Deejay Evans
djevans1971@gmail.com
(702) 910-6408
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
23 — AZ/CA

Register: 11-01 — 02-09
Compete: 02-18 — 02-19
Host: Lake Havasu City, CA & California Bass Federation
Fishery: Lake Havasu
Ramp: Lake Havasu Marina
Scott Sweet
scott@scottsweet.net
818.448.3366
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout