2018 TBF National Semi Final Schedules

TBF National Semi-Finals

If you have any questions, please call 580.765.9031 or email info@bassfederation.com

District / DatesHost / Fishery / Ramp Tournament DirectorMisc
1 — FL/GA
Register:09-10 — 10-11
Compete:10-27 — 10-28
Host:Florida Bass Federation & Leesburg, FL
Fishery:Harris Chain of Lakes
Ramp:Hickory Point
James Taylor
bassmaster10@bellsouth.net
386.546.1315
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
2 — NC/SC
Register:09-25 — 10-25
Compete:11-10 — 11-11
Host:North Carolina Bass Federation & Hickory, NC.
Fishery:Lake Hickory
Ramp:Wittenburg Ramp
Robert Griswold
nctbfpresident@yahoo.com
704.740.9092
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
3 — KY/TN
Register:07-10 — 10-04
Compete:10-20 — 10-21
Host:Kentucky Bass Federation & Somerset, KY
Fishery:Lake Cumberland
Ramp:Burn Side Island State Park
Donnie Keeton
donnie@bassfederation.com
859.760.5433
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
4 — AL/MS
Register:08-27 — 09-28
Compete:10-13 — 10-14
Host:Alabama Bass Federation & Alexander City, AL.
Fishery:Lake Martin
Ramp:Wind Creek State park
Jim Sparrow
jpsparrow@att.net
334.201.4135
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
5 — LA/TX
Register:04-23 — 05-24
Compete:06-09 — 06-10
Host:Texas Bass Federation & Willis, TX
Fishery:Lake Conroe
Ramp:Thousand Islands Ramp
Michael Briseno
mbfishin@yahoo.com
512.576.9348
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
6 — AR/OK
Register:04-30 — 05-31
Compete:06-16 — 06-17
Host:Oklahoma Bass Federation & Grove, OK
Fishery:Grand Lake
Ramp:Honey Creek State Park
Don Linder
linderde@sbcglobal.net
580.761.8094
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
7 — KS/MO
Register:08-03 — 10-03
Compete:10-13 — 10-14
Host:Missouri Bass Federation & Stockton, MO
Fishery:Stockton Lake
Ramp:Orleans Trail Resort & Marina
Dennis Maggart
dennis@mcinnesgroup.com
816.718.0335
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
8 — ND/NE/SD
Register:07-23 — 08-23
Compete:09-08 — 09-09
Host:North Dakota Bass Federation & Beulah, ND
Fishery:Lake Sakakawea
Ramp:Dakota Waters Bay
Paul Reinbold
paulreinbold@hotmail.com
701.290.4168
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
9 — IA/MN/WI
Register:08-02 — 09-06
Compete:09-22 — 09-23
Host:Minnesota Bass Federation & Winona, MN
Fishery:Mississippi River - Pools 5A, 6, 7
Ramp:Winoa Levee Park
Jeffrey Nelson
jeffreymnbass@aol.com
612.578.5035
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
10 — IL/IN
Register:09-10 — 10-19
Compete:10-27 — 10-28
Host:Indiana Bass Federation & Jasper, IN
Fishery:Patoka Lake
Ramp:Lick Fork State Ramp
Kelly Hook
Kellyhook@gmail.com
502.345.2566
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
11 — MI/OH
Register:07-26 — 09-06
Compete:09-22 — 09-23
Host:Ohio Bass Federation & Sandusky, OH
Fishery:Sandusky Bay
Ramp:Shelby Street Ramp
Steve Coulter
scoulter0523@yahoo.com
740.616.7236
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
12 — VA/WV
Register:08-03 — 09-06
Compete:09-22 — 09-23
Host:Virginia Bass Federation & South Hill, VA.
Fishery:LAKE GASTON
Ramp:Holly Grove Marina
Brian Briesemeister
briesemeister63@gmail.com
757.754.0757
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
13 — DC/DE/MD
Register:08-02 — 10-03
Compete:10-06 — 10-07
Host:Nations Capitol Bass Federation & Marbury, MD
Fishery:Potomac River
Ramp:Smallwood State Park
Brian Barnes
bbarnestd@comcast.net
(302) 745-4668
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
14 — NY/ON/PA
Register:08-13 — 09-13
Compete:09-29 — 09-30
Host:Quinte West (Trenton), ON & Ontario Bass Federation
Fishery:Bay of Quinte & Lake Ontario
Ramp:Centenial Park Ramp
Sean McLaughlin
seanscode@yahoo.ca
905.320.5342
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
15 — CT/NJ/RI
Register:07-23 — 08-23
Compete:09-08 — 09-09
Host:Rhode Island Bass Federation & Ticonderoga, NY.
Fishery:Lake Champlain
Ramp:Ticonderoga State Park Ramp
John Scungio
scungiojohn@gmail.com
401.644.1847
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
16 — MA/VT
Register:07-23 — 08-23
Compete:09-08 — 09-09
Host:Massachusetts Bass Federation & South Hero, VT
Fishery:Lake Champlain
Ramp:John Guilmette Access
Joe McKinnon
massbassjm@comcast.net
781.330.1317
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
17 — ME/NH
Register:08-09 — 09-13
Compete:09-29 — 09-30
Host:Maine Bass Federation & Winthrop, ME.
Fishery:Cobbosseecontee Lake
Ramp:Lakeside Motel & Cabins
Nick Deering
nadeering09@yahoo.com
207.239.9128
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
18 — OR/WA
Register:08-20 — 09-20
Compete:10-06 — 10-07
Host:Washington Bass Federation & Kennewick, WA
Fishery:Lake Wallula & Columbia River
Ramp:Clover Island Yacht Club
Peter Kline
peterkline42@gmail.com
425.971.6710
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
19 — ID/MT
Register:08-20 — 09-20
Compete:10-06 — 10-07
Host:Idaho Bass Federation & Grandview, ID
Fishery:CJ Strike Reservoir
Ramp:Black Sands Ramp
Tarry Gibson
GTarry208@msn.com
208.899.7404
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
21 — CO/NM/WY
Register:08-20 — 09-20
Compete:10-06 — 10-07
Host:Colorado Bass Federation & Pueblo West, CO.
Fishery:Lake Pueblo
Ramp:North Boat Ramp
Rod Allen
allenr52@yahoo.com
719.660.1345
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
22 — NV/UT
Register:04-03 — 05-03
Compete:05-19 — 05-20
Host:Nevada Bass Federation & Henderson, NV.
Fishery:Lake Mead
Ramp:Lake Mead Marina
Asa Stephenson
asabass@cox.net
702.232.3042
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
23 — AZ/CA
Register:09-25 — 11-05
Compete:11-10 — 11-11
Host:California Bass Federation & Angels Camp, CA.
Fishery:New Melones
Ramp:New Melones Lake Marina
Scott Sweet
scott@scottsweet.net
818.448.3366
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout