2024 TBF National Semi Final Schedules

If you have any questions, please call 580.765.9031 or email info@bassfederation.com

District / DatesHost / Fishery / Ramp Tournament DirectorMisc
1 — FL/GA
Register:08-26 — 09-26
Compete:10-12 — 10-13
Host:Palatka, FL and Florida Bass Federation
Fishery:St. Johns River
Ramp:City Ramp, 319 River ST, Palatka, FL 32177
Billy Joe Parker
billie.parker1980@gmail.com
904-258-4504
2 — NC/SC
Register:09-16 — 10-17
Compete:11-02 — 11-03
Host:Sanford, NC and North Carolina Bass Federation
Fishery:Jordan Lake
Ramp:Evenezer Church Boat Ramp
Andy Council
andy@tbfnc.com
910-724-3031
3 — KY/TN
Register:09-09 — 10-10
Compete:10-26 — 10-27
Host:
Fishery:Green River Lake
Ramp:
4 — AL/MS
Register:07-22 — 08-22
Compete:09-07 — 09-08
Host:Decatur Morgan County Tourism and Alabama Bass Federation
Fishery:Lake Wheeler
Ramp:Ingalls Harbor
Jim Sparrow
jpsparrow@att.net
334-201-4135
5 — LA/TX
Register:08-19 — 09-19
Compete:10-05 — 10-06
Host:Malakoff, TX and Texas Bass Federation
Fishery:Cedar Creek Reservoir
Ramp:Log Cabin Ramp
Michael Briseno
mbfishin@yahoo.com
512-576-9348
6 — AR/OK
Register:08-12 — 09-12
Compete:09-28 — 09-29
Host:Grove, OK and Oklahoma Bass Federation
Fishery:Grand Lake
Ramp:Wolf Creek Ramp
Joel Linder
joel.d.linder@p66.com
580-761-0675
7 — KS/MO
Register:08-12 — 09-12
Compete:09-28 — 09-29
Host:Grove, OK and Missouri Bass Federation
Fishery:Grand Lake
Ramp:Wolf Creek Ramp
Jon Small
jsmall10@live.com
816-560-2722
8 — IA/ND/NE/SD
Register:07-29 — 08-29
Compete:09-14 — 09-15
Host:Springfield, MO and South Dakota Bass Federation
Fishery:Missouri River
Ramp:Springfield State Recreational Area
Zach Quien
zach_quien@yahoo.com
605-940-3787
9 — MN/WI
Register:07-22 — 08-22
Compete:09-07 — 09-08
Host:Alexandria, MN and Minnesota Bass Federation
Fishery:Le Homme Dieu Chain
Ramp:Carlos State Park Public Access
Eric Ritter
bigbass14@hotmail.com
612-799-6414
10 — IL/IN
Register:08-12 — 09-12
Compete:09-28 — 09-29
Host:
Fishery:Lake St. Clair
Ramp:Clinton River Cutoff Access, 36110 Jefferson Ave, Harrison, MI
Mike Goins
mgoins521@outlook.com
574-298-0208
11 — MI/OH
Register:07-29 — 08-29
Compete:09-14 — 09-15
Host:Ohio bass federation
Fishery:Sandusky Bay
Ramp:Shelby Street Ramp
Steve Coulter
scoulter0523@yahoo.com
740-616-7236
12 — VA/WV
Register:08-05 — 09-05
Compete:09-21 — 09-22
Host:South Hill, VA and Virginia bass Federation
Fishery:Kerr Lake
Ramp:North bend State Park, Boydton, VA
Scott Whitmore
stratos.22225@gmail.com
757-707-7631
13 — DC/DE/MD
Register:08-12 — 09-12
Compete:09-28 — 09-29
Host:Marbury, MD and Nations Capitol DC Bass Federation
Fishery:Potomac River
Ramp:Smallwood State Park
Steve Wiseman
regalbeagle18@gmail.com
301-938-4399
14 — NY/ON/PA
Register:08-05 — 09-05
Compete:09-21 — 09-22
Host:TACC Ticonderoga, NY and The New York Bass Federation
Fishery:Lake Champlain
Ramp:NY DEC - Lake Champlain, NY Route 74
Tom Luciano
tluciano@millerind.com
423-619-1458
15 — CT/NJ/RI
Register:01-01 — 01-01
Compete:01-01 — 01-01
Host:
Fishery:
Ramp:
16 — MA/VT
Register:07-29 — 08-29
Compete:09-14 — 09-15
Host:Ticonderoga, NY and Massachusetts Bass Federation
Fishery:Lake Champlain
Ramp:Port Henry
Joe McKinnon
massbassjm@comcast.net
781-330-1317
17 — ME/NH
Register:08-05 — 09-05
Compete:09-21 — 09-22
Host:Vassalboro, ME and Maine Bass Federation
Fishery:China Lake
Ramp:Public Launch, 310 Main ST, Vassalboro, ME 04989
Nick Deering
nicholas.a.deering@gmail.com
207-239-9128
18 — OR/WA
Register:08-19 — 09-19
Compete:10-05 — 10-06
Host:Kennewick, WA and Washington Bass Federation
Fishery:Lake Wallula and Columbia River
Ramp:Clover Island Boat Launch
Tony Steiner
wsbftbf@gmail.com
360-689-7817
19 — ID/MT
Register:08-12 — 09-12
Compete:09-28 — 09-29
Host:
Fishery:
Ramp:
LOREN TOROK
lorentorok3@gmail.com
208-661-5519
21 — CO/NM/WY
Register:07-01 — 08-01
Compete:08-17 — 08-18
Host:New Mexico Bass Federation and Elephant Butte, NM
Fishery:Elephant Butte Lake
Ramp:Marina Del Sur Boat Ramp
Justin Allen
justinj.allen@yahoo.com
505-589-9039
22 — NV/UT
Register:04-15 — 05-16
Compete:06-01 — 06-02
Host:Henderson, NV and Nevada bass Federation
Fishery:Lake Mead
Ramp:Hemmenway Launch, Lake Mead Marina
Steve Heck
sjheck72@gmail.com
702-205-1635
23 — AZ/CA
Register:08-19 — 09-19
Compete:10-05 — 10-06
Host:California Bass Federation
Fishery:Lake Millerton
Ramp:Millerton Ramp, Fresno Side
Archie Steele
aasc@pge.com
209-598-4079