2019 TBF National Semi Final Schedules

If you have any questions, please call 580.765.9031 or email info@bassfederation.com

District / Dates Host / Fishery / Ramp Tournament Director Misc
1 — FL/GA

Register: 09-04 — 10-15
Compete: 10-26 — 10-27
Host: Georgia Bass Federation & La Grange, GA.
Fishery: Lake West Point
Ramp: Pyne Road Park
Jimmy “Jay” Jennings
jenninjj5438@gmail.com
706-373-7677
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
2 — NC/SC

Register: 09-23 — 10-24
Compete: 11-09 — 11-10
Host: South Carolina Bass Federation & Manning, S.C.
Fishery: Santee Cooper Reservoir
Ramp: John C Land III Public Ramp
James Vining
jvfishing@yahoo.com
863-580-0222
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
3 — KY/TN

Register: 08-26 — 09-26
Compete: 10-12 — 10-13
Host: Tennessee Bass Federation & Paris, TN.
Fishery: Kentucky Lake
Ramp: Paris Landing State Park
Dewayne Dotson
dewayne88@bioman.com
931-235-8784
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
4 — AL/MS

Register: 09-09 — 10-10
Compete: 10-26 — 10-27
Host: Mississippi Bass Federation & D`iberville, MS.
Fishery: Biloxi Back Bay and Pascagoula River
Ramp: D`iberville Marina
Edwin Gregory
amvmgregory@hotmail.com
662-315-4401
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
5 — LA/TX

Register: 08-12 — 09-12
Compete: 09-28 — 09-29
Host: Louisiana Bass Federation and Zwolle, LA.
Fishery: Toledo Bend
Ramp: San Miguel Park
Bobby Templet
bobby.templet@gmail.com
(225) 445-2677
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
6 — AR/OK

Register: 04-30 — 06-05
Compete: 06-15 — 06-16
Host: Arkansas Bass Federation & Ashdown, AR.
Fishery: Lake Millwood
Ramp: Yarborough Landing
Phillip Austin
pausti@acxiom.com
501.940.3339
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
7 — KS/MO

Register: 08-05 — 09-11
Compete: 09-21 — 09-22
Host: Kansas Bass Federation and Russell, KS.
Fishery: Wilson Lake
Ramp: Wilson Lake State Park, Hell Creek Ramp
Dell Mettlen JR
delbe77@gmail.com
785-820-6726
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
8 — ND/NE/SD

Register: 07-29 — 08-29
Compete: 09-14 — 09-15
Host: South Dakota Bass Federation & Corona, SD.
Fishery: Big Stone Lake
Ramp: Hartford Beach State Park
Harry Ladner
harryladner@icloud.com
605-695-9988
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
9 — IA/MN/WI

Register: 08-05 — 09-05
Compete: 09-21 — 09-22
Host: Wisconsin Bass Federation & La Crosse, Wi.
Fishery: Mississippi River – Pools 7, 8, 9
Ramp: Clinton Street Ramp
Jim Jones
jimjones@wi.rr.com
262-939-2810
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
10 — IL/IN

Register: 08-26 — 10-11
Compete: 10-12 — 10-13
Host: Illinois Bass Federation & Shelbyville, IL.
Fishery: Lake Shelbyville
Ramp: Eagle Creek Launch
Steve Tatum
statum@dps900.com
630-841-8999
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
11 — MI/OH

Register: 07-22 — 08-22
Compete: 09-07 — 09-08
Host: Michigan Bass Federation and Trenton, MI.
Fishery: Detroit River and Lake St. Clair
Ramp: Elizabeth Park Marina
Dave Reault
dave@c21row.com
734-718-4711
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
12 — VA/WV

Register: 07-29 — 08-29
Compete: 09-14 — 09-15
Host: West Virginia Bass Federation and Roanoke, WV.
Fishery: Stonewall Jackson Lake
Ramp: Stonewall Resort
Robert Harkness
bjharkness@suddenlink.net
304-483-2210
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
13 — DC/DE/MD

Register: 08-12 — 09-19
Compete: 09-28 — 09-29
Host: Delaware Bass Federation and Laurel, DE.
Fishery: Nanticoke and Wicomico Rivers
Ramp: Phillips Landing RD.
Brandon Forsman
forsmanb@yahoo.com
410-615-2668
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
14 — NY/ON/PA

Register: 08-05 — 09-05
Compete: 09-21 — 09-22
Host: New York Bass Federation and Ticonderoga, NY.
Fishery: Lake George
Ramp: Mossy Point Launch
Tom Luciano
tluciano@millerind.com
423-619-1458
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
15 — CT/NJ/RI

Register: 08-05 — 09-05
Compete: 09-21 — 09-22
Host: Connecticut Bass Federation and Clayton, NY.
Fishery: Thousand Islands and St. Lawrence River
Ramp: French Creek Marina
Amy Perry
fram4tbf@sbcglobal.net
860-398-0215
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
16 — MA/VT

Register: 07-29 — 08-29
Compete: 09-14 — 09-15
Host: Vermont Bass Federation and Colchester, VT.
Fishery: Lake Champlain
Ramp: Malletts Bay Launch
Jeff Barry
jbarry@luckystrailers.com
802-369-6508
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
17 — ME/NH

Register: 08-12 — 09-24
Compete: 09-28 — 09-29
Host: New Hampshire Bass Federation & Gilford, NH.
Fishery: Lake Winnipesaukee
Ramp: Silver Hands Motel
Shane Hutchings
shanecameronhutchings@gmail.com
603-834-4158
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
18 — OR/WA

Register: 08-19 — 09-19
Compete: 10-05 — 10-06
Host: Oregon Bass Federation and Hood River, OR.
Fishery: Columbia River
Ramp: Hood River Marina
Ed Chin
look4chin@msn.com
503-781-6473
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
19 — ID/MT

Register: 07-22 — 08-22
Compete: 09-07 — 09-08
Host: Montana Bass Federation and Trout Creek ,MT
Fishery: Noxon Reservoir
Ramp: Trout Creek City Ramp
Don Collins
don@montanaemuranch.com
406-261-3924
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
21 — CO/NM/WY

Register: 05-13 — 06-06
Compete: 06-22 — 06-23
Host: New Mexico Bass Federation and Navajo Dam, NM.
Fishery: Navajo Lake
Ramp: Pine Ramp
Ty Faber
tyrelshane@gmail.com
970-946-7096
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
22 — NV/UT

Register: 07-22 — 08-22
Compete: 09-07 — 09-08
Host: Utah Bass Federation and Bullfrog, UT.
Fishery: Lake Powell
Ramp: Bullfrog Marina
Joe Johnson
ifishutah@yahoo.com
435-229-2141
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
23 — AZ/CA

Register: 09-09 — 10-18
Compete: 10-26 — 10-27
Host: Arizona Bass Federation and Lake Havasu City, AZ.
Fishery: Lake Havasu
Ramp: Lake Havasu Marina Main Ramp
Loway Shammas
lowayshammas@yahoo.com
623-340-0417
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout