2019 TBF National Semi Final Schedules

If you have any questions, please call 580.765.9031 or email info@bassfederation.com

District / DatesHost / Fishery / Ramp Tournament DirectorMisc
1 — FL/GA
Register:09-04 — 10-15
Compete:10-26 — 10-27
Host:Georgia Bass Federation & La Grange, GA.
Fishery:Lake West Point
Ramp:Pyne Road Park
Jimmy "Jay" Jennings
jenninjj5438@gmail.com
706-373-7677
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
2 — NC/SC
Register:09-23 — 10-24
Compete:11-09 — 11-10
Host:South Carolina Bass Federation & Manning, S.C.
Fishery:Santee Cooper Reservoir
Ramp:John C Land III Public Ramp
James Vining
jvfishing@yahoo.com
863-580-0222
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
3 — KY/TN
Register:08-26 — 09-26
Compete:10-12 — 10-13
Host:Tennessee Bass Federation & Paris, TN.
Fishery:Kentucky Lake
Ramp:Paris Landing State Park
Dewayne Dotson
dewayne88@bioman.com
931-235-8784
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
4 — AL/MS
Register:09-09 — 10-10
Compete:10-26 — 10-27
Host:Mississippi Bass Federation & D`iberville, MS.
Fishery:Biloxi Back Bay and Pascagoula River
Ramp:D`iberville Marina
Edwin Gregory
amvmgregory@hotmail.com
662-315-4401
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
5 — LA/TX
Register:08-12 — 09-12
Compete:09-28 — 09-29
Host:Louisiana Bass Federation and Zwolle, LA.
Fishery:Toledo Bend
Ramp:San Miguel Park
Bobby Templet
bobby.templet@gmail.com
(225) 445-2677
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
6 — AR/OK
Register:04-30 — 06-05
Compete:06-15 — 06-16
Host:Arkansas Bass Federation & Ashdown, AR.
Fishery:Lake Millwood
Ramp:Yarborough Landing
Phillip Austin
pausti@acxiom.com
501.940.3339
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
7 — KS/MO
Register:08-05 — 09-11
Compete:09-21 — 09-22
Host:Kansas Bass Federation and Russell, KS.
Fishery:Wilson Lake
Ramp:Wilson Lake State Park, Hell Creek Ramp
Dell Mettlen JR
delbe77@gmail.com
785-820-6726
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
8 — ND/NE/SD
Register:07-29 — 08-29
Compete:09-14 — 09-15
Host:South Dakota Bass Federation & Corona, SD.
Fishery:Big Stone Lake
Ramp:Hartford Beach State Park
Harry Ladner
harryladner@icloud.com
605-695-9988
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
9 — IA/MN/WI
Register:08-05 — 09-05
Compete:09-21 — 09-22
Host:Wisconsin Bass Federation & La Crosse, Wi.
Fishery:Mississippi River - Pools 7, 8, 9
Ramp:Clinton Street Ramp
Jim Jones
jimjones@wi.rr.com
262-939-2810
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
10 — IL/IN
Register:08-26 — 10-11
Compete:10-12 — 10-13
Host:Illinois Bass Federation & Shelbyville, IL.
Fishery:Lake Shelbyville
Ramp:Eagle Creek Launch
Steve Tatum
statum@dps900.com
630-841-8999
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
11 — MI/OH
Register:07-22 — 08-22
Compete:09-07 — 09-08
Host:Michigan Bass Federation and Trenton, MI.
Fishery:Detroit River and Lake St. Clair
Ramp:Elizabeth Park Marina
Dave Reault
dave@c21row.com
734-718-4711
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
12 — VA/WV
Register:07-29 — 08-29
Compete:09-14 — 09-15
Host:West Virginia Bass Federation and Roanoke, WV.
Fishery:Stonewall Jackson Lake
Ramp:Stonewall Resort
Robert Harkness
bjharkness@suddenlink.net
304-483-2210
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
13 — DC/DE/MD
Register:08-12 — 09-19
Compete:09-28 — 09-29
Host:Delaware Bass Federation and Laurel, DE.
Fishery:Nanticoke and Wicomico Rivers
Ramp:Phillips Landing RD.
Brandon Forsman
forsmanb@yahoo.com
410-615-2668
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
14 — NY/ON/PA
Register:08-05 — 09-05
Compete:09-21 — 09-22
Host:New York Bass Federation and Ticonderoga, NY.
Fishery:Lake George
Ramp:Mossy Point Launch
Tom Luciano
tluciano@millerind.com
423-619-1458
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
15 — CT/NJ/RI
Register:08-05 — 09-05
Compete:09-21 — 09-22
Host:Connecticut Bass Federation and Clayton, NY.
Fishery:Thousand Islands and St. Lawrence River
Ramp:French Creek Marina
Amy Perry
fram4tbf@sbcglobal.net
860-398-0215
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
16 — MA/VT
Register:07-29 — 08-29
Compete:09-14 — 09-15
Host:Vermont Bass Federation and Colchester, VT.
Fishery:Lake Champlain
Ramp:Malletts Bay Launch
Jeff Barry
jbarry@luckystrailers.com
802-369-6508
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
17 — ME/NH
Register:08-12 — 09-24
Compete:09-28 — 09-29
Host:New Hampshire Bass Federation & Gilford, NH.
Fishery:Lake Winnipesaukee
Ramp:Silver Hands Motel
Shane Hutchings
shanecameronhutchings@gmail.com
603-834-4158
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
18 — OR/WA
Register:08-19 — 09-19
Compete:10-05 — 10-06
Host:Oregon Bass Federation and Hood River, OR.
Fishery:Columbia River
Ramp:Hood River Marina
Ed Chin
look4chin@msn.com
503-781-6473
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
19 — ID/MT
Register:07-22 — 08-22
Compete:09-07 — 09-08
Host:Montana Bass Federation and Trout Creek ,MT
Fishery:Noxon Reservoir
Ramp:Trout Creek City Ramp
Don Collins
don@montanaemuranch.com
406-261-3924
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
21 — CO/NM/WY
Register:05-13 — 06-06
Compete:06-22 — 06-23
Host:New Mexico Bass Federation and Navajo Dam, NM.
Fishery:Navajo Lake
Ramp:Pine Ramp
Ty Faber
tyrelshane@gmail.com
970-946-7096
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
22 — NV/UT
Register:07-22 — 08-22
Compete:09-07 — 09-08
Host:Utah Bass Federation and Bullfrog, UT.
Fishery:Lake Powell
Ramp:Bullfrog Marina
Joe Johnson
ifishutah@yahoo.com
435-229-2141
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
23 — AZ/CA
Register:09-09 — 10-18
Compete:10-26 — 10-27
Host:Arizona Bass Federation and Lake Havasu City, AZ.
Fishery:Lake Havasu
Ramp:Lake Havasu Marina Main Ramp
Loway Shammas
lowayshammas@yahoo.com
623-340-0417
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout