2022 TBF National Semi Final Schedules

If you have any questions, please call 580.765.9031 or email info@bassfederation.com

District / Dates Host / Fishery / Ramp Tournament Director Misc
1 — FL/GA

Register: 08-22 — 09-22
Compete: 10-08 — 10-09
Host: Florida Bass Federation and Leesburg, FL
Fishery: Harris Chain of Lakes
Ramp: Ski Beach
Billie Parker
billieparker1980@gmail.com
904-258-4504
2 — NC/SC

Register: 09-13 — 10-13
Compete: 10-29 — 10-30
Host: North Carolina Bass Federation
Fishery: High Rock Lake
Ramp: Southmount Abbotts Creek, 899 Wildlife Recreation Area Access Road, Lexington, NC 27292
Andy Council
andy@tbfnc.com
910-724-3031
3 — KY/TN

Register: 08-30 — 09-30
Compete: 10-15 — 10-16
Host: Kentucky Bass Federation
Fishery: Lake Cumberland
Ramp: Conley Bottom Ramp
Rodney Bridgman
Rbridgman@windstream.net
606-278-9864
4 — AL/MS

Register: 08-22 — 09-22
Compete: 10-08 — 10-09
Host: Alabama Bass Federation and Lincoln, AL
Fishery: Logan Martin Lake, Lincoln, AL
Ramp: Lincoln Landing, 740 Travis Drive, Lincoln, AL 35096
Jim Sparrow
jpsparrow@att.net
334-201-4135
6 — AR/OK

Register: 04-19 — 05-19
Compete: 06-11 — 06-12
Host: Oklahoma Bass Federation and Eufaula, OK
Fishery: Eufaula Lake
Ramp: Eufaula Cove
Don Linder
linderde@sbcglobal.net
580-761-8094
7 — KS/MO

Register: 08-22 — 09-22
Compete: 10-08 — 10-09
Host: Missouri Bass Federation and Stockton, MO
Fishery: Stockton Lake
Ramp: RB Ramp
Tom Kauffman
timberlinebait@yahoo.com
660-723-4980
8 — ND/NE/SD

Register: 08-02 — 09-01
Compete: 09-17 — 09-18
Host: South Dakota Bass Federation
Fishery: Lake Francis Case, Pickstown, SD
Ramp: .
Harry Ladner
harryladner@icloud.com
605-695-9988
9 — IA/MN/WI

Register: 08-02 — 09-01
Compete: 09-17 — 09-18
Host: Minnestoa Bass Federation
Fishery: Lake Vermilion
Ramp: .
Eric Ritter
bigbass14@hotmail.com
(612) 799-6414
10 — IL/IN

Register: 08-22 — 09-22
Compete: 10-08 — 10-09
Host: Indiana Bass Federation and Jasper, IN
Fishery: Patoka Lake, Jasper, IN
Ramp: Holiday Marina
Kelly Hook
kellydhook@gmail.com
502-345-2566
11 — MI/OH

Register: 08-16 — 09-15
Compete: 09-24 — 09-25
Host: Ohio Bass Federation
Fishery: Sandusky Bay – Lake Erie
Ramp: Shelby Street Ramp, 101 Shelby Street, Sandusky, OH 44870
Steve Coulter
scoulter0523@yahoo.com
740-616-7236
12 — VA/WV

Register: 08-09 — 09-08
Compete: 09-17 — 09-18
Host: Virginia Bass Federation
Fishery: Chickahominy River
Ramp: Chickahominy Riverfront Park, 1350 John Tyler Hwy, Williamsburg, VA
Scott Whitmore
stratos.22225@gmail.com
757-707-7631
13 — DC/DE/MD

Register: 08-16 — 09-15
Compete: 09-24 — 09-25
Host: Delaware Bass Federation
Fishery: Nanticoke River
Ramp: Phillips Landing, Laurel, DE
Roger Shirkey Jr
rogershirk@hotmail.com
443-370-3071
14 — NY/ON/PA

Register: 08-09 — 09-08
Compete: 09-17 — 09-18
Host: Ontario Bass Federation
Fishery: Lake Erie
Ramp: Sugarloaf Marina
Sean McLaughlin
seanscode@yahoo.ca
905-320-5342
15 — CT/NJ/RI

Register: 08-09 — 09-08
Compete: 09-17 — 09-18
Host: Connecticut Bass Federation
Fishery: St. Lawrence River
Ramp: French Creek Marina
Fred Perry
fram4tbf@sbcglobal.net
860-398-0214
16 — MA/VT

Register: 08-02 — 09-01
Compete: 09-10 — 09-11
Host: Massachusetts Bass Federation
Fishery: Ticonderoga
Ramp: Ticonderoga Boat Launch, Fort Ti Road
Joe McKinnon
massbassjm@comcast.net
781-330-1317
17 — ME/NH

Register: 08-16 — 09-15
Compete: 09-24 — 09-25
Host: Maine Bass Federation
Fishery: Androscoggin
Ramp: Riverbend Campground, 1540 SR-106, Leeds, ME 04263
Nick Deering
nicholas.a.deering@gmail.com
207-239-9128
19 — ID/MT

Register: 08-16 — 09-15
Compete: 09-24 — 09-25
Host: Idaho Bass Federation
Fishery: .
Ramp: Big Eddy Boat Ramp
Tammy Shuyler
tammyshuyler@gmail.com
208-484-278
22 — NV/UT

Register: 05-02 — 06-02
Compete: 06-11 — 06-12
Host: Nevada Bass Federation
Fishery: Lake Mohave
Ramp: Cottonwood Cove Marina, Lake Mohave, NV
Steve Heck
sjheck@gmail.com
702-205-1635
23 — AZ/CA

Register: 08-15 — 09-15
Compete: 10-01 — 10-02
Host: California Bass Federation
Fishery: .
Ramp: .
Archie Steele
aasc@pge.com
209-598-4079