2022 TBF National Semi Final Schedules

If you have any questions, please call 580.765.9031 or email info@bassfederation.com

District / DatesHost / Fishery / Ramp Tournament DirectorMisc
1 — FL/GA
Register:08-22 — 09-22
Compete:10-08 — 10-09
Host:Florida Bass Federation and Leesburg, FL
Fishery:Harris Chain of Lakes
Ramp:Ski Beach
Billie Parker
billieparker1980@gmail.com
904-258-4504
Facts Sheet
2 — NC/SC
Register:09-13 — 10-13
Compete:10-29 — 10-30
Host:North Carolina Bass Federation and Lexington, NC
Fishery:High Rock Lake
Ramp:Southmount Abbotts Creek
Andy Council
andy@tbfnc.com
910-724-3031
Facts Sheet
3 — KY/TN
Register:08-29 — 09-29
Compete:10-15 — 10-16
Host:Kentucky Bass Federation and Monticello, KY - Wayne County Chamber of Commerce
Fishery:Lake Cumberland
Ramp:Conley Bottom Ramp
Donnie Keeton
donnie@bassfederation.com
859-760-5433
Facts Sheet
4 — AL/MS
Register:08-22 — 09-22
Compete:10-08 — 10-09
Host:Alabama Bass Federation and Lincoln, AL
Fishery:Logan Martin Lake
Ramp:Pavilion Lincoln Landing
Jim Sparrow
jpsparrow@att.net
334-201-4135
Facts Sheet
5 — LA/TX
Register:08-15 — 09-15
Compete:10-01 — 10-02
Host:Texas Bass Federation and Jefferson, TX
Fishery:Lake O` The Pines
Ramp:Bullfrog Marina
Michael Briseno
mbfishin@yahoo.com
(512)576-9348
Facts Sheet
6 — AR/OK
Register:04-25 — 06-08
Compete:06-11 — 06-12
Host:Oklahoma Bass Federation and Eufaula, OK
Fishery:Eufaula Lake
Ramp:North Ramp of Eufaula Cove
Don Linder
linderde@sbcglobal.net
580-761-8094
Facts Sheet
Photos
Payout
7 — KS/MO
Register:08-15 — 09-15
Compete:10-01 — 10-02
Host:Missouri Bass Federation and Stockton, MO
Fishery:Stockton Lake
Ramp:RB Ramp
Tom Kauffman
timberlinebait@yahoo.com
660-723-4980
Facts Sheet
8 — ND/NE/SD
Register:08-01 — 09-01
Compete:09-17 — 09-18
Host:South Dakota Bass Federation and Pickstown, SD
Fishery:Lake Francis Case
Ramp:North Point Recreation Area
Zach Quien
zach_quien@yahoo.com
(605) 940-3787
9 — IA/MN/WI
Register:07-25 — 08-25
Compete:09-10 — 09-11
Host:Minnestoa Bass Federation and Fortune Bay Resort & Casino of Tower, MN
Fishery:Lake Vermilion
Ramp:Fortune Bay Resort Marina
Eric Ritter
ekritter14@gmail.com
(612) 799-6414
Facts Sheet
10 — IL/IN
Register:08-22 — 09-22
Compete:10-08 — 10-09
Host:Indiana Bass Federation and Jasper, IN
Fishery:Patoka Lake
Ramp:Holiday Marina
Kelly Hook
kellydhook@gmail.com
502-345-2566
Facts Sheet
11 — MI/OH
Register:08-08 — 09-08
Compete:09-24 — 09-25
Host:Ohio Bass Federation and Sandusky, OH
Fishery:Sandusky Bay, Lake Erie
Ramp:Shelby Street Ramp
Steve Coulter
scoulter0523@yahoo.com
740-616-7236
Facts Sheet
12 — VA/WV
Register:08-01 — 09-01
Compete:09-17 — 09-18
Host:Virginia Bass Federation and James City County, VA
Fishery:Chickahominy River
Ramp:Chickahominy Riverfront Park
Scott Whitmore
stratos.22225@gmail.com
757-707-7631
Facts Sheet
13 — DC/DE/MD
Register:08-08 — 09-08
Compete:09-24 — 09-25
Host:Delaware Bass Federation and Lauren, DE
Fishery:Nanticoke River
Ramp:Phillips Landing
Roger Shirkey Jr
rogershirk@hotmail.com
443-370-3071
Facts Sheet
14 — NY/ON/PA
Register:08-01 — 09-01
Compete:09-17 — 09-18
Host:Ontario Bass Federation and Port Colborne, ON
Fishery:Lake Erie
Ramp:Sugarloaf Marina
Sean McLaughlin
seanscode@yahoo.ca
905-320-5342
Facts Sheet
14 — NY/ON/PA
Register:08-01 — 09-01
Compete:09-17 — 09-18
Host:PENNSYLVANIA BASS FEDERATION
Fishery:
Ramp:
CHRISTOPHER WILSON
president@pabass.com
(570) 510-1020
15 — CT/NJ/RI
Register:08-01 — 09-01
Compete:09-17 — 09-18
Host:Connecticut Bass Federation and Clayton, NY
Fishery:St. Lawrence River
Ramp:French Creek Marina
Fred Perry
fram4tbf@sbcglobal.net
860-398-0214
16 — MA/VT
Register:07-25 — 08-25
Compete:09-10 — 09-11
Host:Massachusetts Bass Federation and Ticonderoga, NY
Fishery:Ticonderoga
Ramp:Ticonderoga Boat Launch, Fort Ti Road
Joe McKinnon
massbassjm@comcast.net
781-330-1317
Facts Sheet
17 — ME/NH
Register:08-08 — 09-08
Compete:09-24 — 09-25
Host:Maine Bass Federation and Leeds, ME
Fishery:Androscoggin Lake
Ramp:Riverbend Campground
Nick Deering
nicholas.a.deering@gmail.com
207-239-9128
18 — OR/WA
Register:08-15 — 09-15
Compete:10-01 — 10-02
Host:Washington Bass Federation and Kennewick, WA
Fishery:Columbia River
Ramp:Columbia Point Marina
Dez Ruffin
hernandez@pmt-solutions.com
(206)313-1388
Facts Sheet
19 — ID/MT
Register:08-15 — 09-15
Compete:10-01 — 10-02
Host:Idaho Bass Federation and Orofino, ID
Fishery:Dworshak Reservoir
Ramp:Big Eddy Boat Ramp
Tammy Shuyler
tammyshuyler@gmail.com
208-484-278
Facts Sheet
21 — CO/NM/WY
Register:08-15 — 09-15
Compete:10-01 — 10-02
Host:Colorado Bass Federation and Pueblo, CO
Fishery:Pueblo Reservoir
Ramp:North Shore Marina
Troy Stinson
troystinsonfishing@aol.com
(719)660-7121
Facts Sheet
22 — NV/UT
Register:04-25 — 06-01
Compete:06-11 — 06-12
Host:Nevada Bass Federation and Henderson, NV
Fishery:Lake Mohave
Ramp:Cottonwood Cove Marina
Wayne St. John
wayne@stjohnfishing.us
803-870-1135
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
23 — AZ/CA
Register:08-15 — 09-15
Compete:10-01 — 10-02
Host:California Bass Federation and Lake Port, CA
Fishery:Clear Lake
Ramp:Skylark Shores Resort
Archie Steele
aasc@pge.com
209-598-4079
Facts Sheet