2021 TBF National Semi Final Schedules

If you have any questions, please call 580.765.9031 or email info@bassfederation.com

District / Dates Host / Fishery / Ramp Tournament Director Misc
1 — FL/GA

Register: 08-23 — 09-29
Compete: 10-09 — 10-10
Host: Georgia Bass Federation and Gainesville, GA
Fishery: Lake Lanier
Ramp: Laurel Park
Jerry Adams
tournamentdirector@gabassfed.org
(404)405-5087
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
2 — NC/SC

Register: 09-20 — 10-21
Compete: 11-06 — 11-07
Host: South Carolina Bass Federation and Lexington, SC
Fishery: Lake Murray
Ramp: Siesta Cove Marina
James Vining
jvfishing@yahoo.com
(803)580-0222
Facts Sheet
3 — KY/TN

Register: 08-30 — 10-11
Compete: 10-16 — 10-17
Host: Tennessee Bass Federation and Paris, TN and Harris County
Fishery: Kentucky Lake
Ramp: Paris Landing Marina
Dewayne Dotson
dewayne88@blomand.net
(931)235-8784
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
4 — AL/MS

Register: 08-30 — 10-01
Compete: 10-16 — 10-17
Host: Mississippi Bass Federation, The City of Batesville, MS and The Panola Partnership INC
Fishery: Sardis Lake
Ramp: Engineers Point South End of Dam
Edwin Gregory
amvmgregory@hotmail.com
(662)315-4401
Facts Sheet
Payout
5 — LA/TX

Register: 08-09 — 09-21
Compete: 09-25 — 09-26
Host: Louisiana Bass Federation and Zwolle, LA
Fishery: Toledo Bend
Ramp: San Miguel Ramp
Bobby Templet
bobby.templet@gmail.com
(225)445-2677
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
6 — AR/OK

Register: 05-03 — 06-03
Compete: 06-19 — 06-20
Host: Arkansas Bass Federation and Ashdown, AR
Fishery: Lake Millwood
Ramp: Yarborough Landing
Phillip Austin
phillip.austin@acxiom.com
(501)940-3339
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
7 — KS/MO

Register: 08-16 — 09-16
Compete: 10-02 — 10-03
Host: Kansas Bass Federation and Russell, KS
Fishery: Wilson Lake
Ramp: Hells Creek State Park
Larry Stoafer
lsto19@yahoo.com
(913)240-5254
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
8 — ND/NE/SD

Register: 08-02 — 09-02
Compete: 09-18 — 09-19
Host: Spirit Lake, IA
Fishery: Lake Okoboji
Ramp: Emerson Bay State Park
Joey Bray
Joey@federationangler.com
580-716-4251
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
9 — IA/MN/WI

Register: 08-09 — 09-09
Compete: 09-25 — 09-26
Host: Wisconsin Bass Federation and Sturgeon Bay, WI
Fishery: Sturgeon Bay
Ramp:
Chad Klein
cjklein@maqs.net
(651)271-5817
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
10 — IL/IN

Register: 08-23 — 10-04
Compete: 10-09 — 10-10
Host: Illinois Bass Federation and Fort Madison, IA
Fishery: Mississippi River Pool 19
Ramp: Willow Patch Ramp
Steve Tatum
statum@dps500.com
(630)841-8999
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
11 — MI/OH

Register: 08-09 — 09-10
Compete: 09-25 — 09-26
Host: Michigan Bass Federation and Trenton, MI
Fishery: Lower Detroit River
Ramp: Elizabeth Park Marina
Dave Reault
c21row@aol.com
(734)718-4711
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
12 — VA/WV

Register: 08-09 — 09-22
Compete: 09-25 — 09-26
Host: West Virginia Bass Federation and Sutton, WV
Fishery: Sutton Lake
Ramp: Bee Run
Jim Brown
jimebrown203@yahoo.com
(304)550-7283
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
13 — DC/DE/MD

Register: 08-16 — 09-16
Compete: 10-02 — 10-03
Host: Nations Capitol Bass Federation and La Plata, MD
Fishery: Potomac River
Ramp: Smallwood State Park
Steve Wiseman
regalbeagle18@gmail.com
(301)938-4399
Facts Sheet
Photos
Payout
14 — NY/ON/PA

Register: 08-02 — 09-15
Compete: 09-18 — 09-19
Host: New York The Bass Federation and TACC Ticonderoga, NY
Fishery: Lake Geroge
Ramp: NYDEC Mossy Point Launch (On Lake George)
Tom Luciano
tluciano@millerind.com
(423) 619-1458
Facts Sheet
Payout
14 — NY/ON/PA

Register: 08-02 — 09-06
Compete: 09-18 — 09-19
Host: Ontario Bass Federation ONTARIO ANGLERS ONLY DUE TO BORDER CLOSED
Fishery: Rice Lake
Ramp: Adventure Bay
Sean McLaughlin
seanscode@yahoo.ca
(905) 320-5342
Results
Photos
Payout
15 — CT/NJ/RI

Register: 08-09 — 09-17
Compete: 09-25 — 09-26
Host: Rhode Island Bass Federation and Clayton, NY
Fishery: St. Lawrence River, 1,000 Islands
Ramp: French Creek Marina
Gradie Beaulieu
gradiebeaulieu@yahoo.com
401-644-9254
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
16 — MA/VT

Register: 07-26 — 09-09
Compete: 09-11 — 09-12
Host: Vermont Bass Federation and South Hero, VT
Fishery: Lake Champlain
Ramp: Guilmette State Launch
Chris Weber
ca_wbr@yahoo.com
802-782-3071
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
17 — ME/NH

Register: 08-09 — 09-17
Compete: 09-25 — 09-26
Host: New Hampshire Bass Federation and Gilford, NH
Fishery: Lake Winnipesauke
Ramp: Silver Sands Motel
Shane Hutchings
shanecameronhutchings@gmail.com
(603)934-4158
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
18 — OR/WA

Register: 08-16 — 10-01
Compete: 10-02 — 10-03
Host: Oregon Bass Federation and Lakeside, OR
Fishery: 10 Mile Lake
Ramp: Osprey Point County Ramp
Tom Hartshorn
hawk44862091717@aol.com
(360)989-6817
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
19 — ID/MT

Register: 08-09 — 09-22
Compete: 09-25 — 09-26
Host: Montana Bass Federation and Trout Creek, MT
Fishery: Noxon Reservoir
Ramp: Trout City Ramp, Lakeside Resort Ramp
Don Collins
don@montanaemuranch.com
(406)261-3924
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
21 — CO/NM/WY

Register: 06-07 — 07-09
Compete: 07-24 — 07-25
Host: New Mexico Bass Federation and Arboles, CO
Fishery: Navajo Lake
Ramp: Arboles Ramp
Ty Faber
tyrelshane@gmail.com
(970)946-7096
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
22 — NV/UT

Register: 04-19 — 05-20
Compete: 06-05 — 06-06
Host: Utah Bass Federation and Duchesne, UT
Fishery: Starvation Reservoir
Ramp: Starvation State Park Launch
Joe Johnson
ifishutah@yahoo.com
(435)229-2141
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
23 — AZ/CA

Register: 09-06 — 10-20
Compete: 10-23 — 10-24
Host: Arizona Bass Federation and Lake Havasu City, AZ
Fishery: Lake Havasu
Ramp: Marina Main Ramp
Loway Shammas
lowayshammas@yahoo.com
(623)340-0417
Facts Sheet
Payout