2021 TBF National Semi Final Schedules

If you have any questions, please call 580.765.9031 or email info@bassfederation.com

District / DatesHost / Fishery / Ramp Tournament DirectorMisc
1 — FL/GA
Register:08-23 — 09-29
Compete:10-09 — 10-10
Host:Georgia Bass Federation and Gainesville, GA
Fishery:Lake Lanier
Ramp:Laurel Park
Jerry Adams
tournamentdirector@gabassfed.org
(404)405-5087
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
2 — NC/SC
Register:09-20 — 11-01
Compete:11-06 — 11-07
Host:South Carolina Bass Federation and Lexington, SC
Fishery:Lake Murray
Ramp:Siesta Cove Marina
James Vining
jvfishing@yahoo.com
(803)580-0222
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
3 — KY/TN
Register:08-30 — 10-11
Compete:10-16 — 10-17
Host:Tennessee Bass Federation and Paris, TN and Harris County
Fishery:Kentucky Lake
Ramp:Paris Landing Marina
Dewayne Dotson
dewayne88@blomand.net
(931)235-8784
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
4 — AL/MS
Register:08-30 — 10-01
Compete:10-16 — 10-17
Host:Mississippi Bass Federation, The City of Batesville, MS and The Panola Partnership INC
Fishery:Sardis Lake
Ramp:Engineers Point South End of Dam
Edwin Gregory
amvmgregory@hotmail.com
(662)315-4401
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
5 — LA/TX
Register:08-09 — 09-21
Compete:09-25 — 09-26
Host:Louisiana Bass Federation and Zwolle, LA
Fishery:Toledo Bend
Ramp:San Miguel Ramp
Bobby Templet
bobby.templet@gmail.com
(225)445-2677
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
6 — AR/OK
Register:05-03 — 06-03
Compete:06-19 — 06-20
Host:Arkansas Bass Federation and Ashdown, AR
Fishery:Lake Millwood
Ramp:Yarborough Landing
Phillip Austin
phillip.austin@acxiom.com
(501)940-3339
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
7 — KS/MO
Register:08-16 — 09-16
Compete:10-02 — 10-03
Host:Kansas Bass Federation and Russell, KS
Fishery:Wilson Lake
Ramp:Hells Creek State Park
Larry Stoafer
lsto19@yahoo.com
(913)240-5254
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
8 — ND/NE/SD
Register:08-02 — 09-02
Compete:09-18 — 09-19
Host:Spirit Lake, IA
Fishery:Lake Okoboji
Ramp:Emerson Bay State Park
Joey Bray
Joey@federationangler.com
580-716-4251
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
9 — IA/MN/WI
Register:08-09 — 09-09
Compete:09-25 — 09-26
Host:Wisconsin Bass Federation and Sturgeon Bay, WI
Fishery:Sturgeon Bay
Ramp:
Chad Klein
cjklein@maqs.net
(651)271-5817
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
10 — IL/IN
Register:08-23 — 10-04
Compete:10-09 — 10-10
Host:Illinois Bass Federation and Fort Madison, IA
Fishery:Mississippi River Pool 19
Ramp:Willow Patch Ramp
Steve Tatum
statum@dps500.com
(630)841-8999
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
11 — MI/OH
Register:08-09 — 09-10
Compete:09-25 — 09-26
Host:Michigan Bass Federation and Trenton, MI
Fishery:Lower Detroit River
Ramp:Elizabeth Park Marina
Dave Reault
c21row@aol.com
(734)718-4711
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
12 — VA/WV
Register:08-09 — 09-22
Compete:09-25 — 09-26
Host:West Virginia Bass Federation and Sutton, WV
Fishery:Sutton Lake
Ramp:Bee Run
Jim Brown
jimebrown203@yahoo.com
(304)550-7283
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
13 — DC/DE/MD
Register:08-16 — 09-16
Compete:10-02 — 10-03
Host:Nations Capitol Bass Federation and La Plata, MD
Fishery:Potomac River
Ramp:Smallwood State Park
Steve Wiseman
regalbeagle18@gmail.com
(301)938-4399
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
14 — NY/ON/PA
Register:08-02 — 09-15
Compete:09-18 — 09-19
Host:New York The Bass Federation and TACC Ticonderoga, NY
Fishery:Lake Geroge
Ramp:NYDEC Mossy Point Launch (On Lake George)
Tom Luciano
tluciano@millerind.com
(423) 619-1458
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
14 — NY/ON/PA
Register:08-02 — 09-06
Compete:09-18 — 09-19
Host:Ontario Bass Federation ONTARIO ANGLERS ONLY DUE TO BORDER CLOSED
Fishery:Rice Lake
Ramp:Adventure Bay
Sean McLaughlin
seanscode@yahoo.ca
(905) 320-5342
Results
Photos
Payout
15 — CT/NJ/RI
Register:08-09 — 09-17
Compete:09-25 — 09-26
Host:Rhode Island Bass Federation and Clayton, NY
Fishery:St. Lawrence River, 1,000 Islands
Ramp:French Creek Marina
Gradie Beaulieu
gradiebeaulieu@yahoo.com
401-644-9254
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
16 — MA/VT
Register:07-26 — 09-09
Compete:09-11 — 09-12
Host:Vermont Bass Federation and South Hero, VT
Fishery:Lake Champlain
Ramp:Guilmette State Launch
Chris Weber
ca_wbr@yahoo.com
802-782-3071
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
17 — ME/NH
Register:08-09 — 09-17
Compete:09-25 — 09-26
Host:New Hampshire Bass Federation and Gilford, NH
Fishery:Lake Winnipesauke
Ramp:Silver Sands Motel
Shane Hutchings
shanecameronhutchings@gmail.com
(603)934-4158
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
18 — OR/WA
Register:08-16 — 10-01
Compete:10-02 — 10-03
Host:Oregon Bass Federation and Lakeside, OR
Fishery:10 Mile Lake
Ramp:Osprey Point County Ramp
Tom Hartshorn
hawk44862091717@aol.com
(360)989-6817
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
19 — ID/MT
Register:08-09 — 09-22
Compete:09-25 — 09-26
Host:Montana Bass Federation and Trout Creek, MT
Fishery:Noxon Reservoir
Ramp:Trout City Ramp, Lakeside Resort Ramp
Don Collins
don@montanaemuranch.com
(406)261-3924
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
21 — CO/NM/WY
Register:06-07 — 07-09
Compete:07-24 — 07-25
Host:New Mexico Bass Federation and Arboles, CO
Fishery:Navajo Lake
Ramp:Arboles Ramp
Ty Faber
tyrelshane@gmail.com
(970)946-7096
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout
22 — NV/UT
Register:04-19 — 05-20
Compete:06-05 — 06-06
Host:Utah Bass Federation and Duchesne, UT
Fishery:Starvation Reservoir
Ramp:Starvation State Park Launch
Joe Johnson
ifishutah@yahoo.com
(435)229-2141
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
23 — AZ/CA
Register:09-06 — 10-20
Compete:10-23 — 10-24
Host:Arizona Bass Federation and Lake Havasu City, AZ
Fishery:Lake Havasu
Ramp:Marina Main Ramp
Loway Shammas
lowayshammas@yahoo.com
(623)340-0417
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout