2020 TBF National Semi Final Schedules

If you have any questions, please call 580.765.9031 or email info@bassfederation.com

District / Dates Host / Fishery / Ramp Tournament Director Misc
1 — FL/GA

Register: 09-07 — 10-15
Compete: 10-24 — 10-25
Host: Florida Bass Federation and Palatka, FL.
Fishery: St. John`s River
Ramp: Crystal Cove Resort and Marina
Billie Jo Parker
billie.parker1980@gmail.com
904-258-4504
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
2 — NC/SC

Register: 08-24 — 09-27
Compete: 10-10 — 10-11
Host: North Carolina Bass Federation and Plymouth, NC.
Fishery: Roanoke River
Ramp: Downtown Plymouth City Ramp
Rob Griswold
nctbfpresident@yahoo.com
704-740-9092
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
3 — KY/TN

Register: 08-31 — 10-01
Compete: 10-17 — 10-18
Host: Kentucky Bass Federation and Campbellsville, KY.
Fishery: Green River Lake
Ramp: Ramp 1
Rodney Bridgman
Rbridgman@windstream.net
606-278-9864
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
4 — AL/MS

Register: 08-31 — 10-02
Compete: 10-17 — 10-18
Host: Alabama Bass Federation and Florence, AL
Fishery: Pickwick Lake
Ramp: McFarland Park
Jim Sparrow
jpsparrow@att.net
334-201-4135
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
5 — LA/TX

Register: 08-10 — 09-14
Compete: 09-26 — 09-27
Host: Texas Bass Federation and Broaddus, TX
Fishery: Sam Rayburn Reservoir
Ramp: Jackson Hill park and Marina
Michael Briseno
mbfishin@yahoo.com
512-576-9348
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
6 — AR/OK

Register: 06-08 — 06-12
Compete: 06-20 — 06-21
Host: Oklahoma Bass Federation and Eufaula, OK
Fishery: Lake Eufaula
Ramp: Eufaula Cove – South Pointe
Don Linder
linderde@sbcglobal.net
580-761-8094
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
7 — KS/MO

Register: 08-03 — 09-03
Compete: 09-19 — 09-20
Host: Missouri Bass Federation and Warsaw, MO.
Fishery: Truman Lake
Ramp: Long Shoal Marina
Dennis Maggart
dennis@mcinnesgroup.com
816-718-0335
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
8 — ND/NE/SD

Register: 08-03 — 09-03
Compete: 09-19 — 09-20
Host: Nebraska Bass Federation and Lemoyne, NE.
Fishery: Lake McConaughy
Ramp: Spillway Bay Rear Ramp
Pat Klausen
pklausen211@outlook.com
402-499-5506
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
9 — IA/MN/WI

Register: 08-10 — 09-23
Compete: 09-26 — 09-27
Host: Minnesota Bass Federation and Walker, MN.
Fishery: Leech Lake
Ramp: Hiawatha Beach Resort
Eric Ritter
bigbass14@hotmail.com
612-799-6414
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
10 — IL/IN

Register: 08-24 — 10-07
Compete: 10-10 — 10-11
Host: Indiana Bass Federation and Syracuse, IN.
Fishery: Lake Wawasee
Ramp: Syracuse Ramp
Kelly Hook
kellydhook@gmail.com
502-345-2566
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
11 — MI/OH

Register: 07-27 — 08-28
Compete: 09-12 — 09-13
Host: Ohio Bass Federation and Trumbell County, OH.
Fishery: Mosquito Lake
Ramp: Marina Ramp
Stephen Coulter
scoulter0523@yahoo.com
740-616-7236
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
12 — VA/WV

Register: 08-03 — 09-09
Compete: 09-19 — 09-20
Host: Virginia Bass Federation and South Hill, VA.
Fishery: Kerr Lake
Ramp: North Bend State Park Special Events Ramp
Scott Whitmore
stratos.22225@gmail.com
757-707-7631
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
13 — DC/DE/MD

Register: 08-10 — 09-21
Compete: 09-26 — 09-27
Host: Maryland Bass Federation and Aberdeen, MD
Fishery: Upper Chesapeake Bay
Ramp: Tydings Marina
Tommy Turner
tombassman2@gmail.com
410-456-4320
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
14 — NY/ON/PA

Register: 08-03 — 09-03
Compete: 09-19 — 09-20
Host: Pennsylvania Bass Federation
Fishery: Lake Wallenpaupak
Ramp: Caffrey Recreation Area
Chris Wilson
president@pabass.com
570-510-1020
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
14 — NY/ON/PA

Register: 08-24 — 09-03
Compete: 09-19 — 09-20
Host: Ontario Bass Federation and Port Colborne, ON.
Fishery: Lake Erie
Ramp: Sugarloaf Marina
SEAN MCLAUGHLIN
seanscode@yahoo.ca
(905) 320-5342
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
15 — CT/NJ/RI

Register: 08-24 — 09-24
Compete: 10-10 — 10-11
Host: New Jersey Bass Federation and Catskill, NY.
Fishery: Hudson River
Ramp: Dutchmen`s Landing
Mike Keller
basstr21@verizon.net
973-219-2546
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
15 — CT/NJ/RI

Register: 08-24 — 09-24
Compete: 10-08 — 10-09
Host: Rhode Island Bass Federation and Webster, MA.
Fishery: Webster Lake
Ramp: Memorial Beach Town Ramp
Sullivan Brownhill
sbrownhillfishing@gmail.com
(401) 622-5018
Results
Photos
Payout
16 — MA/VT

Register: 07-27 — 08-27
Compete: 09-12 — 09-13
Host: Massachusetts Bass Federation
Fishery: Lake Champlain
Ramp: John Guilemette Access Area
Joe McKinnon
massbassjm@comcast.net
781-330-1317
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
17 — ME/NH

Register: 08-10 — 09-11
Compete: 09-26 — 09-27
Host: Maine Bass Federation and Nobleboro, ME.
Fishery: Damariscotta Lake
Ramp: Damariscotta Lake State Park Ramp
Nick Deering
nadeering09@yahoo.com
207-239-9128
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
18 — OR/WA

Register: 08-17 — 09-18
Compete: 10-03 — 10-04
Host: Washington TBF & Electric City, WA.
Fishery: Roosevelt Lake
Ramp: Coulee Play land Resort
Dez Ruffin
hernandez@pmt-solutions.com
206-313-1388
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
19 — ID/MT

Register: 08-24 — 09-24
Compete: 10-10 — 10-11
Host: Idaho Bass Federation and Mountain Home, ID.
Fishery: CJ Strike Reservoir
Ramp: Black Sands
James Brandt
jkbisgood@yahoo.com
208-599-1709
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
21 — CO/NM/WY

Register: 08-17 — 10-02
Compete: 10-03 — 10-04
Host: Colorado Bass Federation and Pueblo West, CO.
Fishery: Lake Pueblo
Ramp: North Boat Ramp
Steve Way
basswaytr20@yahoo.com
719-492-6665
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
22 — NV/UT

Register: 09-07 — 10-08
Compete: 10-24 — 10-25
Host: Nevada Bass Federation and Henderson, NV.
Fishery: Lake Mohave
Ramp: Cottonwood Cove Marina
Asa Stephenson
asabass@cox.net
702-232-3042
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
23 — AZ/CA

Register: 09-28 — 10-30
Compete: 11-14 — 11-15
Host: California Bass Federation and Redding, CA.
Fishery: Lake Shasta
Ramp: Bridgebay Resort and Marina
Archie Steele
aasc@pge.com
209-598-4079
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout