2020 TBF National Semi Final Schedules

If you have any questions, please call 580.765.9031 or email info@bassfederation.com

District / DatesHost / Fishery / Ramp Tournament DirectorMisc
1 — FL/GA
Register:09-07 — 10-15
Compete:10-24 — 10-25
Host:Florida Bass Federation and Palatka, FL.
Fishery:St. John`s River
Ramp:Crystal Cove Resort and Marina
Billie Jo Parker
billie.parker1980@gmail.com
904-258-4504
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
2 — NC/SC
Register:08-24 — 09-27
Compete:10-10 — 10-11
Host:North Carolina Bass Federation and Plymouth, NC.
Fishery:Roanoke River
Ramp:Downtown Plymouth City Ramp
Rob Griswold
nctbfpresident@yahoo.com
704-740-9092
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
3 — KY/TN
Register:08-31 — 10-01
Compete:10-17 — 10-18
Host:Kentucky Bass Federation and Campbellsville, KY.
Fishery:Green River Lake
Ramp:Ramp 1
Rodney Bridgman
Rbridgman@windstream.net
606-278-9864
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
4 — AL/MS
Register:08-31 — 10-02
Compete:10-17 — 10-18
Host:Alabama Bass Federation and Florence, AL
Fishery:Pickwick Lake
Ramp:McFarland Park
Jim Sparrow
jpsparrow@att.net
334-201-4135
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
5 — LA/TX
Register:08-10 — 09-14
Compete:09-26 — 09-27
Host:Texas Bass Federation and Broaddus, TX
Fishery:Sam Rayburn Reservoir
Ramp:Jackson Hill park and Marina
Michael Briseno
mbfishin@yahoo.com
512-576-9348
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
6 — AR/OK
Register:06-08 — 06-12
Compete:06-20 — 06-21
Host:Oklahoma Bass Federation and Eufaula, OK
Fishery:Lake Eufaula
Ramp:Eufaula Cove - South Pointe
Don Linder
linderde@sbcglobal.net
580-761-8094
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
7 — KS/MO
Register:08-03 — 09-03
Compete:09-19 — 09-20
Host:Missouri Bass Federation and Warsaw, MO.
Fishery:Truman Lake
Ramp:Long Shoal Marina
Dennis Maggart
dennis@mcinnesgroup.com
816-718-0335
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
8 — ND/NE/SD
Register:08-03 — 09-03
Compete:09-19 — 09-20
Host:Nebraska Bass Federation and Lemoyne, NE.
Fishery:Lake McConaughy
Ramp:Spillway Bay Rear Ramp
Pat Klausen
pklausen211@outlook.com
402-499-5506
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
9 — IA/MN/WI
Register:08-10 — 09-23
Compete:09-26 — 09-27
Host:Minnesota Bass Federation and Walker, MN.
Fishery:Leech Lake
Ramp:Hiawatha Beach Resort
Eric Ritter
bigbass14@hotmail.com
612-799-6414
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
10 — IL/IN
Register:08-24 — 10-07
Compete:10-10 — 10-11
Host:Indiana Bass Federation and Syracuse, IN.
Fishery:Lake Wawasee
Ramp:Syracuse Ramp
Kelly Hook
kellydhook@gmail.com
502-345-2566
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
11 — MI/OH
Register:07-27 — 08-28
Compete:09-12 — 09-13
Host:Ohio Bass Federation and Trumbell County, OH.
Fishery:Mosquito Lake
Ramp:Marina Ramp
Stephen Coulter
scoulter0523@yahoo.com
740-616-7236
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
12 — VA/WV
Register:08-03 — 09-09
Compete:09-19 — 09-20
Host:Virginia Bass Federation and South Hill, VA.
Fishery:Kerr Lake
Ramp:North Bend State Park Special Events Ramp
Scott Whitmore
stratos.22225@gmail.com
757-707-7631
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
13 — DC/DE/MD
Register:08-10 — 09-21
Compete:09-26 — 09-27
Host:Maryland Bass Federation and Aberdeen, MD
Fishery:Upper Chesapeake Bay
Ramp:Tydings Marina
Tommy Turner
tombassman2@gmail.com
410-456-4320
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
14 — NY/ON/PA
Register:08-03 — 09-03
Compete:09-19 — 09-20
Host:Pennsylvania Bass Federation
Fishery:Lake Wallenpaupak
Ramp:Caffrey Recreation Area
Chris Wilson
president@pabass.com
570-510-1020
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
14 — NY/ON/PA
Register:08-24 — 09-03
Compete:09-19 — 09-20
Host:Ontario Bass Federation and Port Colborne, ON.
Fishery:Lake Erie
Ramp:Sugarloaf Marina
SEAN MCLAUGHLIN
seanscode@yahoo.ca
(905) 320-5342
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
15 — CT/NJ/RI
Register:08-24 — 09-24
Compete:10-10 — 10-11
Host:New Jersey Bass Federation and Catskill, NY.
Fishery:Hudson River
Ramp:Dutchmen`s Landing
Mike Keller
basstr21@verizon.net
973-219-2546
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
15 — CT/NJ/RI
Register:08-24 — 09-24
Compete:10-08 — 10-09
Host:Rhode Island Bass Federation and Webster, MA.
Fishery:Webster Lake
Ramp:Memorial Beach Town Ramp
Sullivan Brownhill
sbrownhillfishing@gmail.com
(401) 622-5018
Results
Photos
Payout
16 — MA/VT
Register:07-27 — 08-27
Compete:09-12 — 09-13
Host:Massachusetts Bass Federation
Fishery:Lake Champlain
Ramp:John Guilemette Access Area
Joe McKinnon
massbassjm@comcast.net
781-330-1317
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
17 — ME/NH
Register:08-10 — 09-11
Compete:09-26 — 09-27
Host:Maine Bass Federation and Nobleboro, ME.
Fishery:Damariscotta Lake
Ramp:Damariscotta Lake State Park Ramp
Nick Deering
nadeering09@yahoo.com
207-239-9128
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
18 — OR/WA
Register:08-17 — 09-18
Compete:10-03 — 10-04
Host:Washington TBF & Electric City, WA.
Fishery:Roosevelt Lake
Ramp:Coulee Play land Resort
Dez Ruffin
hernandez@pmt-solutions.com
206-313-1388
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
19 — ID/MT
Register:08-24 — 09-24
Compete:10-10 — 10-11
Host:Idaho Bass Federation and Mountain Home, ID.
Fishery:CJ Strike Reservoir
Ramp:Black Sands
James Brandt
jkbisgood@yahoo.com
208-599-1709
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
21 — CO/NM/WY
Register:08-17 — 10-02
Compete:10-03 — 10-04
Host:Colorado Bass Federation and Pueblo West, CO.
Fishery:Lake Pueblo
Ramp:North Boat Ramp
Steve Way
basswaytr20@yahoo.com
719-492-6665
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
22 — NV/UT
Register:09-07 — 10-08
Compete:10-24 — 10-25
Host:Nevada Bass Federation and Henderson, NV.
Fishery:Lake Mohave
Ramp:Cottonwood Cove Marina
Asa Stephenson
asabass@cox.net
702-232-3042
Facts Sheet
Results
Photos
Payout
23 — AZ/CA
Register:09-28 — 10-30
Compete:11-14 — 11-15
Host:California Bass Federation and Redding, CA.
Fishery:Lake Shasta
Ramp:Bridgebay Resort and Marina
Archie Steele
aasc@pge.com
209-598-4079
Facts Sheet
Results
Payout