2020 TBF National Semi Final Schedules

If you have any questions, please call 580.765.9031 or email info@bassfederation.com

District / Dates Host / Fishery / Ramp Tournament Director Misc
1 — FL/GA

Register: 09-07 — 10-08
Compete: 10-24 — 10-08
Host: Florida Bass Federation and Palatka, FL.
Fishery: St. John`s River
Ramp:
2 — NC/SC

Register: 09-28 — 10-29
Compete: 11-14 — 11-15
Host: North Carolina Bass Federation and Plymouth, NC.
Fishery: Roanoke River
Ramp: Downtown Plymouth City Ramp
Rob Griswold
nctbfpresident@yahoo.com
704-740-3031
3 — KY/TN

Register: 08-17 — 09-17
Compete: 10-17 — 10-18
Host: Kentucky Bass Federation and Campbellsville, KY.
Fishery: Green River Lake
Ramp:
4 — AL/MS

Register: 09-01 — 10-01
Compete: 10-17 — 10-18
Host: Alabama Bass Federation and Florence, AL
Fishery: Pickwick Lake
Ramp:
5 — LA/TX

Register: 01-01 — 01-01
Compete: 01-01 — 01-01
Host:
Fishery:
Ramp:
6 — AR/OK

Register: 05-04 — 06-04
Compete: 06-20 — 06-21
Host: Oklahoma Bass Federation and Eufaula, OK
Fishery: Lake Eufaula
Ramp:
7 — KS/MO

Register: 01-01 — 01-01
Compete: 09-19 — 09-20
Host: Missouri Bass Federation and Warsaw, MO.
Fishery: Truman Lake
Ramp: Long Shoal Marina
Dennis Maggart
dennis@mcinnesgroup.com
816-718-0335
8 — ND/NE/SD

Register: 08-03 — 09-03
Compete: 09-19 — 09-20
Host: Nebraska Bass Federation and Ogalla, NE.
Fishery: Lake McConaughy
Ramp:
9 — IA/MN/WI

Register: 08-10 — 09-10
Compete: 09-26 — 09-27
Host: Minnesota Bass Federation and Walker, MN.
Fishery: Leech Lake
Ramp:
10 — IL/IN

Register: 08-24 — 09-24
Compete: 10-10 — 10-11
Host: Indiana Bass Federation and Syracuse, IN.
Fishery: Lake Wawasee
Ramp: Syracuse Ramp
Kelly Hook
kellydhook@gmail.com
502-345-2566
11 — MI/OH

Register: 07-27 — 08-27
Compete: 09-12 — 09-13
Host: Ohio Bass Federation and Trumbell County, OH.
Fishery: Mosquito Lake
Ramp:
12 — VA/WV

Register: 08-03 — 09-03
Compete: 09-19 — 09-20
Host: Virginia Bass Federation and South Hill, VA.
Fishery: Kerr Lake
Ramp:
13 — DC/DE/MD

Register: 01-01 — 01-01
Compete: 01-01 — 01-01
Host:
Fishery:
Ramp:
14 — NY/ON/PA

Register: 01-01 — 01-01
Compete: 01-01 — 01-01
Host:
Fishery:
Ramp:
15 — CT/NJ/RI

Register: 08-24 — 09-24
Compete: 10-11 — 10-12
Host: New Jersey Bass Federation and Catskill, NY.
Fishery: Hudson River
Ramp:
16 — MA/VT

Register: 07-27 — 08-27
Compete: 09-12 — 09-13
Host: Massachusetts Bass Federation
Fishery: Lake Champlain
Ramp:
Joe McKinnon
massbassjm@comcast.net
781-330-1317
17 — ME/NH

Register: 08-10 — 09-10
Compete: 09-26 — 09-27
Host: Maine Bass Federation and Nobleboro, ME.
Fishery: Damariscotta Lake
Ramp: Damariscotta Lake State Park Ramp
Nick Deering
nadeering09@yahoo.com
207-239-9128
18 — OR/WA

Register: 01-01 — 01-01
Compete: 01-01 — 01-01
Host:
Fishery:
Ramp:
19 — ID/MT

Register: 08-17 — 09-17
Compete: 10-03 — 10-04
Host: Idaho Bass Federation and Mountain Home, ID.
Fishery: CJ Strike Reservoir
Ramp: Black Sands
Chris Adams
adamsfamilytackle@gmail.com
208-350-9267
21 — CO/NM/WY

Register: 08-17 — 09-17
Compete: 10-03 — 10-04
Host: Colorado Bass Federation and Pueblo West, CO.
Fishery: Lake Pueblo
Ramp:
22 — NV/UT

Register: 01-01 — 01-01
Compete: 01-01 — 01-01
Host: Nevada Bass Federation and Henderson, NV.
Fishery: Lake Mead
Ramp:
23 — AZ/CA

Register: 09-28 — 10-29
Compete: 11-14 — 11-15
Host: California Bass Federation
Fishery: Lake Shasta
Ramp: